Tribune Logo Serving text

Kla Ha Ya Parade

romano

pud

Canine Behavior

CAtholic Community Services

Damar Real Estate

Home Satelitte

Kla Teaser

KLA Volunteers

Mill Creek Jewelers

Paine Field

Right at home

Rusty Relics

WA Kite Festival

Harmony Animal

Tribune Newspapers

2018 Monroe Public Schools Graduation Candidates

mon_logoAhmed Abdulrazzaq, Stefan Ackerman, Emily Adkins, Alejandro Aguilar-Evangelista, Mariana Aguilera-Chapa, Hannah Akin, Brandon Alcala-Pineda, Payton Alesna, Christopher Alexander, Phoenix Alexander, Meghan Allen, Tanner Allsop, Ruth Alvarado, Valentina Alvarez, Chase Anderson, Kyle Anderson, Keian Anthony, Jason Arce, David Arellano, Jaime Arellano, Marcos Arellano, Isabelle Arends, Ryan Armstrong, Tiana Armstrong, Kaleg Asbury, Meagan Axtman, Gabrielle Ayers, Arianna Ayson.
Ryan Bailey, Alex Baird, Elizabeth Baker, Ricky Baker, Christian Balascio, Gwendolyn Banfield, Kari Barile, Kainalu Batongbacal, Kimberly Baumgardner, Alexander Berryhill, Conner Berti-Michael, Colbi Bertrand, Raychael Bertrand, Tristan Betlaf, Mariah Billerbeck, Garrett Black, Selena Blake, Hailee Boekel, Nicole Bohnen, Natalee Boone, Corrine Booth, Sadey Borges de Oliveira, Payton Borland, Mitchell Boulter, Hannah Bowles, Ariel Breding, Cassidy Brown, Aliyah Bryant, Noah Buchan, Jordan Bucklin, Kirsten Buehler, Emma Burnett, Sophia Busch.
Carolena Caballero, Micah Caceres, Dominik Cahill, Alexander Cameron, Shawn Cargill, Dexter Carroll, Erik Castillo, Wendy Castle, Eric Cayton, Mindy Cha, Hannah Chang, Britney Chatterton, Iris Chau, Vincent Chen, Connor Cheney, Camille Chism, Daniel Christensen, Trevor Christianson, Jessica Cipriano, Natalie Clark, Olga Clavell, Marissa Clawson, Morgan Clendenen, Danika Cole, Isaiah Cole, Daryn Colver, Elsa Conklin, Cassidy Conrad, Sabrina Corey, Katie Coronoado Serrano, Logan Cottrell, Katie Counsell, Emily Crawford, Trinity Cristina, Sydney Criswell, Cassidee Culbertson, Delaney Cummins, Joseph Custer, Fortune Cyr.
Samuel Dake, Veronica Daudelin, Spencer Davidson, Ryan Davis, Ashley Day, Bethany Day, Kiera Dean, Joseph Deane, Hailey Dearing, Casey Decker, Ciara dela Cuesta, Joseph Delamare, Alison Delgadillo Diaz, Linsdey DeLong, Isaac DeRaspe, John Deter, Bryce Dewey, Ty Dickson, Mark Diliani, Isabelle DiMonda, Brenden Dinescu, Bryant Donner, Kylee Dotson, Hailey Douglas, Taylor Durant.
Noah Ehler, Savanna Eickerman, Natalie Elder, Aidan Emmons, Tyler Eriks.
Allyson Farstad, Brooke Faubion, Danielle Fernandez, Justin Ferrara, Mary Ferreira, Monique Fierke, Tess Fifield, Brady Fisher, Cody Fleenor, Cheyanne Foster, Jeremy Fox-Guynn, Simeon Freund, Philip Fritts, Mickayla Fry, Isaiah Funston.
Trissa Gainer, Jereck Galloway, Arleth Garcia, Gustovo Garcia, Victor Garcia, Yesenia Garcia, Jesus Garcia-Ayala, Andrea Garcia-Huerta, Leilani Garciaparra, Ryan Garvan, Benjamin Garver, Liam Garza, Sergio Gaspar, Hannah Geer, Joshua Gendron, Jacob Gepner, Valentin Gijon, Nikolas Glaze, Gannon Goering, Christopher Goins, Taylor Gomez, Saul Gonzalez, Crystal Grant-Veca, Eliana Griego, Bailey Gunderson, Alyssa Gutierrez, Salvador Gutierrez, Kevin Guzman-Gaspar.
Carter Habich, Claire Hafer, Kelsey Hallett, Phoenix Hamel, Madison Haney, Zachary Hanley, Harrison Hanson, Sydnee Hanson, Jacob Harper, Cade Harris, Patrick Harris, William Harrison, Samatha Hasting, Savannah Hastings, Maleah Haverly, Madison Hawkins, Tyler Hawley, Fletcher Haworth, Amber Heib, Paul Helsel, Thaddeus Henshaw, Colton Hernandez, Noah Herrick, Alisha Hill, Dylan Hillyard, Jarod Hillyard, Sarah Hirai, Kaytlyn Hogan, Tanner Holm, Lieschen Horness, Alisha Hughes, Jessica Hughes, Akela Hunter, Nathan Hunter, Alexa Hurley.
Roberto Ibarra.
Rienn James, Scott Jensen, Joshua Jerome, Bennett Jochim, Alycha Johnson, Eysten Joghnson, Josie Johnnson, Savanna Johnson, Nathan Johnston, Alex Jones, Aaron Jones-Gridley.
Kayla Kalin, Aidan Keller, Jacqueline Kelly, Natalie Kelly, Emily Kies, Kyle King, Matthew Klein, Austin Klemmer, Tyler Knudson, Brodie Kohn, Kristin Koncz, Tannner Kooistra, Tanner Kooy, Zoe Korpisz, Alissa Kraft, Anthony J Kreide, Willow Kropf Bath, Colby Kyle.
Trevor LaFond, Pauline Lalanne, Sarah Lambert, Makayla Lamoreaux, Allison Lampers, Jaydee Land, Jasmine Langan, Erin Langley, Emma Larson, Angelina LeBlanc, Annika Lee, John Lee, Matthew Lee, Trevor Lee, Zachary Lee, Ethan Lehman-Starr, Payton Leidholm, Amanda Lester, Isaiah Lewis, Jessica Light, Faith Lightfoot, Ian Link, Ian Locke, Kayla Lockie, Aidan Long, Nicholas Lorenzini, Brendan Lorkowski, Thomas Loukusa, Tejay Lundquist-Hill, Hayley Luoma, Maybelin Lupercio.
Jake Maas, Joshua Macauley, Paulina Macias-Neri, Giovanna Maciel de Castro, Berina Madesko, Marco Madrigal-Martinez, Zahid Magana, Yazmin Magana-Duarte, Greta Maki, Keaton Markey, Madison Marsee, Emily Martin, Bailey Martin, Helene Martin, Angel Martinez, Heidi Martinez, Maria Martinez, Samuel Martinez Hernandez, Brianna Mason, McKenna Matheson, Bailey Mattern, Annaliese Mattila, Paige Mattila, Lilah May, Bailey Maykovich, Erik McCreary, Seth McDowell, Patrick Mckee, Peyton McMahon, Allison McMath, Madeline McRae, Nathan Mead, Dalia Medina, Corimsa Mejia Mejia, David Melnichuk, Chase Menard, Nelman Mendez, Tatiana Mendez-Garcia, Austin Metcalf, Citlali Milian, Kennedi Millan, Eugene Miller Jr., Sarah Miller, Sarah Miller, TrentonJames Miller, Ozcar Mills, Kevin Milne, Maleah Minch, Spencer Mirly, Evan Monheiser, Carson Moore, Derek Moore, Alejandro Mora-Martinez, Brenda Morones Sanchez, Brian Morrison, Clayton Moulaison, Isaac Mudge-Nagel, Linel Mullendore, Qasim Myers.
Lesley Navarrete-Mendez, Christa Nelson, Colten Nelson, Ethan Ness, Samantha Newell, Roger Ng-Breckwoldt, Jade Nickel, Isabella Niskanen, Olivia Noble, Lauren Noel, Riley Nolan, Alana Norton, Tucker Norton, AniTamali’i Notoa, Tucker Novotny.
Megan Ohlde, Eduardo Ojeda-Jimenez, Alexandra Olsen, Kenton Olsen, Benjamin Olson, Landon Olson, Kendall Ongarato, Ramon Ornelas Jr., Kyla Owens.
Madisen Palomares, Jordan Pappert, Kylee Parkinson, Natalie Parry, Alexandria Peck, Rosalba Perales, Lilia Perez, Sabrina Person, Hayley Peters, Trent Petersen, Jessica Peterson, Kaden Peterson, Sophia Peterson, Conrad Pfalzgraf, Bill Pham, Kimberly Phillips, Milyanda Phillips, Kaitlin Picanco, Emma Picard, Madison Pierce, Macy Pleiman, Janet Polanco, Caleb Ponce, Ellen Ponteur, Aubie Pouncey, Brent Pratley, Jaedyn Prewitt.
Talon Ramey, Joseph Ramirez, Paola Ramirez, Darrell Rasavong, Alexander Reasoner, Brigden Reed, Jacob Reely, Sarah Reeves, Alicia Regalado-Tronsen, Noah Reiniger, Zachery Remley, Shelby Renando, Samuel Reppert, Austin Rex, Alexander Reyes, Michelle Reyes, Lucas Rhodes, Jon Richardson, Camron Ridley, Alec Rieman, Shane Riley, Domanic Rincones, John Rio Jr., Alecia Rios, Mateo Rizo-Hell, Alyson Roberson, Corey Roberts, Jonathan Robinson, Julie Rodriguez, Natalie Rodriguez, Nayely Rodriguez, Maysea Roeder, Daniel Romo, Levi Rood, Rilaya Rorebeck, Isabel Rose, Grace Ross, Logan Ross, Taylor Rowalt, Adrian Rubalcaba, Juan Rubio, Richard Ruth, Kathryn Rutledge, Carver Ryser.
Gabriela Sanchez, Kenia Sanchez, Jessica Sandoval, Monserrat Santana-Hernandez, Brittany Sarto, Kristen Sato, Darien Sawade, Noah Sax, Zackadi Saysavanh, Joshua Scheffer, Lucas Schmitz, McKenzie Schulz, Colton Schultz, Genevieve Scott, Frances Scott-Weis, Luis Seguidea-Bahena, Nora Segura Pineda, Naomi Serrano, Sage Shearer, Suin Shin, James Shipman, Emma Schriner, Destynee Sibley, Brittney Sides, Brett Silvey, Ethan Simonson, Ramanpreet Singh, Emily Sissel, Shane Smallbeck, Peytton Snyder, Thayer Soderberg, Nicholas Soerens, Jazmin Soria-Madrigal, Cara Soules, Connor Spahman, Nicole St Martin, Tallon Stein, Austin Steltz, Loagan Stephenson, Ashton Stowell, Colin Strand, Ethan Stratton, Samuel J Styles, Jaycie Swanson, Aaron Swearingen, Robert Sweetser, Elizabeth Sykes.
Kaitlyn Thomas, Anneke Thompson, Trynton Thompson, Liam H Tobin, Elijah Tofilau, Janet Torres Candido, Guadalupe Torres Gonzaelz, Emily Toycen, Emma Trombley, Dylani Trujillo, Maksim Tsaruk, Emma Tuck, Tyler Tuttle.
Sergio Valdivia, Jaxen Valenzuela, Samantha Victor, Victoria Vega, Maxwell Vermeulen, Aaron Vick, Jada Vignos.
Austin Wagner, Kayla Wagner, Hannah Walker, Reagan Walker, Tiara Walker, Lilliya Wardell, Bradley Warner, Jessica Washington, Jasmyn Waugh, Anna Wegenast, Daisy Weingarten, Melanie Werkhoven, Madeleine West, Shannon White, Neena Willard, Justin Willis, Jorden Wilsey Bacso, Ryan Witt, Tiana Woo, BreAnna Wood, Taylor Wood, Amber Wudi.
Baddi Xiong, Kalia Xiong.
Derek Yates, Morrison Young, Rebecca Yu.
Zoe Ziegler.
Names of students whose guardian(s) have requested that their information not be published are not included.

Congratulations from the Following Merchants

mon_caps

 

Check out our online Publications!

Best seen in the Firefox or Chrome Browsers.

gradcap

Farm Salute

Aug 0618

Sno Chamber 2018

summer

wedding

Health Fitness and Beauty

kid_stuff

snl

Monroe Business Guide

CLE_0418

Outdoor 0418

DHS

dev

Heroes 2017

Everett Map